Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Sports Monster is excited to announce that Volo has acquired the Denver market!

Starting this Fall, all Sports Monster players will need to register through Volo's website (there will be no more Sport Monster leagues offered moving forward:

https://www.volosports.com/Denver

Volo will still offer competitive Soccer at Dick's Sporting Goods Park and competitive Basketball at Denver University.

All of your favorite sports are also offered including Flag Football, Kickball, Softball, Volleyball, and more!

Email denver@volosports.com for any questions or inquiries.

Thank you for playing with us for all of these years!

- Sports Monster Family.
Soccer Schedule

Winter 18 Monday Indoor Coed Recreational Soccer @ Golden Goal

Monday, January 8

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [5]
vs
 
  MT Evans FC [1]
7:45 PM
  A-Team [6]
vs
 
  Mustangs [7]
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Brunchester [2]
vs
 
  Unicorns [12]
10:00 PM
  Hard D [11]
vs
 
  Dragon Slayers [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 15

  Field 1
7:00 PM
  A-Team [2]
vs
 
  Balls O Glory [7]
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Brunchester [6]
vs
 
  MT Evans FC [1]
9:15 PM
 
  Unicorns [6]
vs
  Hard D [5]
10:00 PM
 
  Mustangs [3]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 22

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Dragon Slayers [1]
vs
 
  Balls O Glory [12]
7:45 PM
  A-Team [4]
vs
 
  Unicorns [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Mustangs [4]
vs
 
  Brunchester [3]
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [4]
vs
  Hard D [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 29

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [4]
vs
 
  Brunchester [3]
7:45 PM
 
  MT Evans FC [0]
vs
 
  Dragon Slayers [5]
8:30 PM
 
  Balls O Glory [7]
vs
 
  Unicorns [2]
9:15 PM
  A-Team [5]
vs
  Hard D [5]
10:00 PM
 
  Mustangs [4]
vs
 
  Sturgill Turtles [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 5

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Dragon Slayers [1]
vs
 
  Mustangs [5]
7:45 PM
 
  Unicorns [7]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [3]
8:30 PM
  Hard D [3]
vs
 
  Balls O Glory [4]
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
  A-Team [8]
vs
 
  MT Evans FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 12

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Brunchester [9]
vs
 
  Dragon Slayers [5]
7:45 PM
 
  Unicorns [6]
vs
 
  Mustangs [11]
8:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [4]
vs
  A-Team [8]
9:15 PM
  Hard D [4]
vs
 
  Sturgill Turtles [5]
10:00 PM
 
  MT Evans FC [2]
vs
 
  Balls O Glory [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Dragon Slayers [4]
vs
 
  Brunchester [5]
7:45 PM
 
  Brunchester [4]
vs
 
  Balls O Glory [12]
8:30 PM
 
  MT Evans FC [3]
vs
  Hard D [5]
9:15 PM
  A-Team [5]
vs
 
  Sturgill Turtles [9]
10:00 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [3]
vs
 
  Unicorns [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
7:00 PM
  Hard D [3]
vs
 
  Mustangs [5]
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [7]
vs
 
  Mustangs [6]
10:00 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [0]
vs
 
  Balls O Glory [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)