Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Sports Monster is excited to announce that Volo has acquired the Denver market!

Starting this Fall, all Sports Monster players will need to register through Volo's website (there will be no more Sport Monster leagues offered moving forward:

https://www.volosports.com/Denver

Volo will still offer competitive Soccer at Dick's Sporting Goods Park and competitive Basketball at Denver University.

All of your favorite sports are also offered including Flag Football, Kickball, Softball, Volleyball, and more!

Email denver@volosports.com for any questions or inquiries.

Thank you for playing with us for all of these years!

- Sports Monster Family.
Soccer Schedule

Spring 18 Monday 11v11 Soccer @ DSGP (2 Divisions)

Monday, April 9

  Field 7 Field 8
6:30 PM
  Hard D [3]
vs
 
  Hexagenia Limbata [1]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 16

Double Headers
Hard D
Byes
F.C. Dad Bod
  Field 7 Field 8
6:30 PM
  Totes Magotes [0]
vs
  Hard D [1]
7:30 PM
  Unicorns [3]
vs
  Hard D [0]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 23

Byes
Balls O Glory, Hard D
  Field 7 Field 8
6:30 PM
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]
vs
  Unicorns [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 30

Double Headers
Balls O Glory
Byes
Hard D
  Field 1 Field 2
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 7

  Field 13 Field 14
6:30 PM
  Mayhem FC [3]
vs
  Unicorns [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
  Balls O Glory [1]
vs
  Hard D [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 21

Double Headers
F.C. Dad Bod, Hard D
  Field 13 Field 14
6:30 PM
  Hard D [2]
vs
  WolfPack F.C. [6]
7:30 PM
  Hard D [2]
vs
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 28

Rain out

Monday, June 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
  Mayhem FC [3]
vs
  Hard D [0]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)