Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Want to play for free?! Sports Monster is looking for basketball referees for the upcoming Winter season and our refs are eligible to play for free! Click the "Opportunities" link at the bottom of the page to apply or call us with questions.
Soccer Schedule

Spring 18 Tuesday 11v11 Soccer @ DSGP (3 Divisions)

Tuesday, April 10

Double Headers
Evolve FC
Byes
Sporting SC, STRIVE FC, The Flashers
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11
6:30 PM
  Brunchester [1]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [6]
7:30 PM
7:40 PM
8:30 PM
 
  COYS [2]
vs
  Denver City Lions [3]
8:40 PM
  Dynamo [2]
vs
  Evolve FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 17

Weather Cancellation

Tuesday, May 1

Double Headers
Angel Warriors, Brunchester, COYS, Fish Dick's FC, Goalden Showers, Orange Slices, STRIVE FC, Sporting SC, The Flashers, Whateverton
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 16 Field 17
6:30 PM
 
  COYS [1]
vs
  Fish Dick's FC [2]
7:30 PM
  Brunchester [0]
vs
  STRIVE FC [3]
7:40 PM
  Angel Warriors [2]
vs
 
  COYS [5]
8:30 PM
 
  DaVita FC [0]
vs
  STRIVE FC [1]
8:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 8

Double Headers
Denver City Lions, Dynamo, Kickin' Crickets, Multiple Scoregasms, Real Heavy Drinkers, Socka Flocka Flame , Sporting SC, Teamo Sahbee
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 17 Field 18
6:30 PM
 
  COYS [2]
vs
  Socka Flocka Flame [1]
  STRIVE FC [2]
vs
  Evolve FC [4]
7:30 PM
7:40 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Teamo Sahbee [2]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [1]
8:40 PM
  Sporting SC [3]
vs
  Dynamo [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 15

Fish Dick's FC forfeited to Whateverton.
Double Headers
Multiple Scoregasms, STRIVE FC
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 17
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  COYS [2]
vs
  Denver City Lions [2]
 
  Teamo Sahbee [2]
vs
  Sporting SC [1]
8:40 PM
  Brunchester [4]
vs
  Dynamo [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 22

Double Headers
DaVita FC, Evolve FC, Fully Acquainted, The Flashers
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 17
6:30 PM
  Evolve FC [1]
vs
 
  Teamo Sahbee [2]
7:30 PM
 
  DaVita FC [1]
vs
  Evolve FC [5]
7:40 PM
8:30 PM
  Whateverton [0]
vs
 
  COYS [0]
8:40 PM
  Dynamo [5]
vs
  Orange Slices [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Goalden Showers forfeited to Fully Acquainted.
  Soccer 3 Turf 1 Turf 2 Soccer 4
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
  Sporting SC [1]
vs
  Evolve FC [2]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  DaVita FC [4]
vs
  STRIVE FC [3]
10:00 PM
  Whateverton [2]
vs
 
  COYS [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 7 Field 8 Field 9 Field 10
6:00 PM
 
  DaVita FC [1]
vs
  The Flashers [2]
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)