Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Soccer Schedule

Summer 18 Monday 11v11 Men's and Coed Soccer @ DSGP (4 Divisions)

Monday, June 11

Byes
Bald-Head Scallywags, F.C Dad Bod, Tequila Makes Us Stronger, Brother's Bar, Denver Rangers, Hard D, Kick in a Box
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
  Unicorns [0]
vs
  Mayhem FC [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 18

Let's Get Messi forfeited to Prohibition.
Byes
Hexagenia Limbata
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  WolfPack F.C. [4]
vs
  Unicorns [0]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 25

Double Headers
Bald-Head Scallywags, Hard D, Hexagenia Limbata
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 16
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Kick in a Box [1]
vs
  Unicorns [3]
  Hard D [1]
vs
 
  Hexagenia Limbata [2]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 2

Double Headers
F.C Dad Bod, Prohibition
Byes
Mayhem FC, Autobots Ball Out, Totes Magotes
  Field 8 Field 10 Field 1
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
  Hard D [3]
vs
  Unicorns [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 9

Double Headers
Mayhem FC
Byes
Bubba Gump Shrimp, F.C Dad Bod, Mountain Beefs, Prohibition, Dicks Kick Squad, Hard D, Hexagenia Limbata, WolfPack F.C.
  Field 1 Field 2
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 16

Byes
Bald-Head Scallywags
  Field 9 Field 10 Field 11
6:30 PM
  F.C Dad Bod [2]
vs
  Mayhem FC [1]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
  Hard D [1]
vs
  Denver Rangers [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 23

Rain out

Monday, July 30

Double Headers
Denver Rangers
Byes
Mayhem FC, Unicorns
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
  Hard D [0]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [3]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 15 Field 16 Field 17
6:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Tequila Makes Us Stronger forfeited to Prohibition.
  Field 15 Field 16 Field 17 Field 18
6:30 PM
  Tequila Makes Us Stronger [1]
vs
  Prohibition [3]
1st half score
  Brother's Bar [0]
vs
 
  WolfPack F.C. [2]
1st half score
  Hard D [0]
vs
 
  Hexagenia Limbata [4]
1st half score
7:00 PM
 
  Kick in a Box [1]
vs
  Unicorns [2]
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
  Unicorns [0]
vs
 
  WolfPack F.C. [1]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 15
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)