Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Next Hoops League starts Monday the 25th - Still room for full teams and individuals. Get signed up!

Sports Monster is looking to add more officials in the Spring... Officials get to play for free in our leagues!
Click OPPORTUNITIES at the bottom of the page to apply!
Soccer Schedule

Fall 18 Tuesday 11v11 Men's and Coed Soccer @ DSGP (4 Divisions)

Tuesday, September 4

Angel Warriors forfeited to Denver City Lions.
Byes
Whateverton
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Real Heavy Drinkers [1]
vs
 
  Tacocat [2]
 
  Prohibition [1]
vs
 
  Soccer Friends [2]
7:40 PM
 
  Bollocks United [2]
vs
 
  COYS [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Kickin' Crickets [5]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [1]
 
  STRIVE FC [3]
vs
 
  Teamo Sahbee [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 11

Double Headers
Angel Warriors, Hammertoe United, Tacocat
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Tacocat [2]
vs
 
  Hammertoe United [0]
 
  Prohibition [2]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Hammertoe United [0]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [6]
 
  Kickin' Crickets [2]
vs
 
  Tacocat [2]
8:30 PM
 
  COYS [4]
vs
 
  We've Got Pelotas [1]
 
  Chicken Dinner [1]
vs
 
  Teamo Sahbee [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 18

Double Headers
F.C. Gatos Verdes
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Bollocks United [3]
vs
 
  Whateverton [1]
 
  Soccer Friends [3]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [1]
 
  DaVita FC [0]
vs
 
  Tacocat [2]
 
  Chicken Dinner [2]
vs
 
  Prohibition [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Fish Dick's FC [1]
vs
 
  COYS [2]
7:40 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 25

Double Headers
Denver City Lions
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Whateverton [0]
vs
 
  COYS [5]
7:30 PM
 
  STRIVE FC [1]
vs
 
  Teamo Sahbee [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Multiple Scoregasms [0]
vs
 
  Tacocat [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 2

Double Headers
Whateverton
Byes
Hammertoe United, Tacocat
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Denver United [0]
vs
 
  COYS [7]
 
  Teamo Sahbee [0]
vs
 
  Prohibition [0]
 
  Fish Dick's FC [2]
vs
 
  Whateverton [2]
7:30 PM
7:40 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Fully Acquainted [2]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 16

Whateverton forfeited to Denver United.
Byes
F.C. Gatos Verdes
  Field 8 Field 10 Field 1 Field 2
8:00 PM
 
  Angel Warriors [1]
vs
 
  COYS [2]
 
  Teamo Sahbee [1]
vs
 
  Soccer Friends [3]
 
  Chicken Dinner [2]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Real Heavy Drinkers [0]
vs
 
  Tacocat [3]
 
  DaVita FC [2]
vs
 
  Kickin' Crickets [5]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Hammertoe United forfeited to Kickin' Crickets.
We've Got Pelotas forfeited to Denver United.
  Field 8 Field 10
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Denver United [0]
vs
 
  COYS [4]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, October 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10
8:00 PM
 
  Teamo Sahbee [2]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [3]
 
  Prohibition [5]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinner [1]
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
 
  DaVita FC [0]
vs
 
  Tacocat [2]
 
  F.C. Gatos Verdes [4]
vs
 
  COYS [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10
8:00 PM
 
  STRIVE FC [1]
vs
 
  Soccer Friends [0]
9:00 PM
 
  Fish Dick's FC [2]
vs
 
  COYS [0]
10:00 PM
 
  Kickin' Crickets [1]
vs
 
  Tacocat [7]
 
  Prohibition [2]
vs
 
  STRIVE FC [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)