Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Sports Monster is excited to announce that Volo has acquired the Denver market!

Starting this Fall, all Sports Monster players will need to register through Volo's website (there will be no more Sport Monster leagues offered moving forward:

https://www.volosports.com/Denver

Volo will still offer competitive Soccer at Dick's Sporting Goods Park and competitive Basketball at Denver University.

All of your favorite sports are also offered including Flag Football, Kickball, Softball, Volleyball, and more!

Email denver@volosports.com for any questions or inquiries.

Thank you for playing with us for all of these years!

- Sports Monster Family.
Soccer Schedule

Winter 19 Monday Indoor Coed Recreational Soccer @ Golden Goal

Monday, January 7

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Chudley Cannons [3]
vs
 
  Mt Evans FC [7]
7:45 PM
 
  Mayhem FC [3]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [5]
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Golden Miners [7]
vs
 
  Hero Ballers [2]
10:00 PM
 
  Georgia Bulldogs [14]
vs
 
  Unicorns [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 14

  Field 1
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
 
  Unicorns [6]
vs
 
  Mt Evans FC [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Balls O Glory [6]
vs
 
  Mayhem FC [3]
9:15 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 21

  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Golden Miners [4]
vs
 
  Unicorns [7]
7:45 PM
 
  Hero Ballers [3]
vs
 
  Balls O Glory [6]
8:30 PM
 
  Mayhem FC [8]
vs
 
  Georgia Bulldogs [5]
9:15 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Mt Evans FC [2]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 28

  Field 1
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
 
  Golden Miners [5]
vs
 
  Balls O Glory [3]
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Mayhem FC [1]
vs
 
  Unicorns [6]
10:00 PM
 
  Mt Evans FC [0]
vs
 
  Hero Ballers [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 4

Georgia Bulldogs forfeited to Chudley Cannons.
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Balls O Glory [6]
vs
 
  Unicorns [0]
7:45 PM
 
  Mayhem FC [9]
vs
 
  Mt Evans FC [1]
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [4]
vs
 
  Golden Miners [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 11

Balls O Glory forfeited to Totes Magotes.
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Chudley Cannons [1]
vs
 
  Mayhem FC [6]
7:45 PM
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Unicorns [5]
vs
 
  Hero Ballers [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Balls O Glory forfeited to Kickin' Crickets.
Georgia Bulldogs forfeited to Balls O Glory.
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Chudley Cannons [5]
vs
 
  Mt Evans FC [7]
7:45 PM
 
  Mt Evans FC [1]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Hero Ballers [2]
vs
 
  Golden Miners [5]
9:15 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Mayhem FC [2]
vs
 
  Unicorns [4]
7:45 PM
 
  Unicorns [4]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [5]
8:30 PM
9:15 PM
 
  Golden Miners [3]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [2]
Ali Nazem from Golden Miners was ejected for violent conduct.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)