Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Sports Monster is excited to announce that Volo has acquired the Denver market!

Starting this Fall, all Sports Monster players will need to register through Volo's website (there will be no more Sport Monster leagues offered moving forward:

https://www.volosports.com/Denver

Volo will still offer competitive Soccer at Dick's Sporting Goods Park and competitive Basketball at Denver University.

All of your favorite sports are also offered including Flag Football, Kickball, Softball, Volleyball, and more!

Email denver@volosports.com for any questions or inquiries.

Thank you for playing with us for all of these years!

- Sports Monster Family.
Soccer Schedule

Summer 15 Thursday 11v11 Soccer @ DSGP (2 Divisions)

Thursday, June 18

Byes
Bollox United, Fraggle Rockers, TS Revival, Ajax Treesdown, Just Kickin It, LiL Donkeys, Looking To Score , MHYP United, Misfits, Penalty Box Heroes, Raptors FC, Thursday Night Futbol
  Field 8 Field 9 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Free Kickers [2]
vs
 
  Kickers [1]
8:40 PM
  Grime Time [0]
vs
  Fowl Play [0]
 
  Prohibition [2]
vs
  FC Cerveza [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 25

Double Headers
Ajax Treesdown, Bollox United, LiL Donkeys
Byes
Looking To Score , Misfits, Raptors FC
  Field 8 Field 10 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Kickers [1]
vs
  Ajax Treesdown [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
  Bollox United [1]
vs
 
  TS Revival [0]
  Fowl Play [0]
vs
  FC Cerveza [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Prohibition [2]
vs
  Grime Time [0]
9:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 2

Double Headers
Free Kickers
Byes
Bollox United, FC Cerveza, Grime Time, Looking To Score , Penalty Box Heroes
  Field 8 Field 10 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Misfits [1]
vs
  MHYP United [0]
8:30 PM
 
  TS Revival [2]
vs
 
  Prohibition [1]
8:40 PM
 
  Free Kickers [0]
vs
  LiL Donkeys [5]
9:30 PM
9:40 PM
 
  Free Kickers [0]
vs
  Raptors FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 9

Double Headers
Looking To Score
Byes
FC Cerveza, Fowl Play, Fraggle Rockers, Grime Time, TS Revival, Kickers, LiL Donkeys, Misfits, Penalty Box Heroes, Raptors FC, Thursday Night Futbol
  Field 8 Field 10
8:30 PM
8:40 PM
9:40 PM
 
  Just Kickin It [0]
vs
 
  Free Kickers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 16

Double Headers
Bollox United, FC Cerveza, Fraggle Rockers, Grime Time, Kickers, LiL Donkeys, Looking To Score , Penalty Box Heroes, TS Revival, Thursday Night Futbol
  Field 5 Field 6 Field 8 Field 10
6:30 PM
  Raptors FC [1]
vs
 
  Kickers [2]
7:30 PM
  MHYP United [2]
vs
 
  Kickers [0]
8:30 PM
  FC Cerveza [1]
vs
  Grime Time [3]
9:40 PM
 
  TS Revival [1]
vs
 
  Prohibition [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 23

Penalty Box Heroes forfeited to Misfits.
Double Headers
FC Cerveza, Fowl Play, Fraggle Rockers, Grime Time, Raptors FC, TS Revival
  Field 5 Field 6 Field 8 Field 10
6:20 PM
  FC Cerveza [2]
vs
 
  TS Revival [2]
6:30 PM
  LiL Donkeys [1]
vs
 
  Misfits [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Prohibition [6]
vs
  Fowl Play [0]
 
  Free Kickers [0]
vs
  MHYP United [3]
8:30 PM
  Grime Time [3]
vs
 
  TS Revival [1]
8:40 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Just Kickin It [0]
vs
 
  Kickers [0]
9:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 30

TS Revival forfeited to Fowl Play.
TS Revival forfeited to Grime Time.
Double Headers
MHYP United, Misfits
Byes
Thursday Night Futbol
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 4 Field 1 Field 2
6:15 PM
 
  Free Kickers [1]
vs
 
  Misfits [1]
7:15 PM
 
  Kickers [0]
vs
 
  Looking To Score [3]
7:25 PM
 
  Misfits [0]
vs
  Ajax Treesdown [4]
8:00 PM
8:40 PM
9:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 11 Field 12
6:20 PM
 
  TS Revival [2]
vs
  Fowl Play [4]
6:30 PM
 
  Misfits [2]
vs
 
  Looking To Score [0]
7:30 PM
  FC Cerveza [1]
vs
  Grime Time [4]
8:40 PM
 
  Just Kickin It [0]
vs
 
  Kickers [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 11 Field 12
6:30 PM
  Raptors FC [3]
vs
 
  Free Kickers [2]
 
  Kickers [3]
vs
  LiL Donkeys [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Kickers [0]
vs
  Raptors FC [1]
  Grime Time [2]
vs
 
  Prohibition [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Looking To Score [0]
vs
 
  Misfits [1]
8:40 PM
  Fowl Play [1]
vs
  Grime Time [0]
9:30 PM
 
  Misfits [2]
vs
  MHYP United [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 19
7:30 PM
  Raptors FC [1]
vs
 
  Misfits [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)