Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Soccer Schedule

Spring 16 Tuesday 11v11 Soccer @ DSGP (3 Divisions) sponsored by Three Lions Pub

Tuesday, April 5

Byes
Rocky Mountain Oysters Tues
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
6:20 PM
 
  Cobra [2]
vs
 
  CU Denver Lynx [4]
 
  The Predators [1]
vs
 
  Champs [4]
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  DaVita FC [1]
vs
 
  Denver Glory [4]
 
  A-Team [1]
vs
 
  Centennial 38 FC [0]
8:40 PM
 
  Green Gashi's [1]
vs
 
  Real Lenexa [0]
9:40 PM
 
  Prohibition [3]
vs
 
  United [2]
 
  Denver City Lions [4]
vs
 
  United [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 12

Week two coming soon!
Byes
Sporting Good Dicks
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
6:20 PM
 
  Cobra [2]
vs
 
  Green Gashi's [0]
 
  United [1]
vs
 
  Three Lions Pub FC [1]
 
  Socka Flocka Flame [2]
vs
 
  United [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Budweiser Munich [0]
vs
 
  Hubbs Subs [0]
8:30 PM
 
  A-Team [5]
vs
 
  The Predators [1]
 
  Denver City Lions [4]
vs
 
  Warriors [0]
9:40 PM
 
  DaVita FC [2]
vs
 
  Hot Messi's [2]
 
  Team Work [0]
vs
  Mt. Lincoln FC [2]
 
  Champs [1]
vs
 
  Prohibition [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, April 26

Green Gashi's forfeited to Sporting Good Dicks.
Double Headers
A-Team, Hubbs Subs, Multiple Scoregasms, Orange Slices FC , Prohibition, Rocky Mountain Oysters Tues, The Fifth Restraint, The Predators, Three Lions Pub FC, Warriors
Byes
Denver City Lions
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
6:20 PM
 
  Champs [5]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinner [2]
 
  CU Denver Lynx [1]
vs
 
  Real Lenexa [0]
 
  A-Team [2]
vs
 
  Prohibition [4]
7:30 PM
 
  A-Team [2]
vs
 
  Three Lions Pub FC [1]
 
  The Predators [0]
vs
 
  Prohibition [3]
 
  Green Gashi's [3]
vs
 
  Cobra [1]
 
  Hubbs Subs [4]
vs
  Raptors FC [1]
8:30 PM
 
  United [1]
vs
 
  Sporting Good Dicks [3]
 
  Three Lions Pub FC [0]
vs
 
  United [2]
8:40 PM
 
  DaVita FC [4]
vs
 
  Orange Slices FC [3]
9:30 PM
9:40 PM
 
  Socka Flocka Flame [2]
vs
 
  Warriors [0]
 
  Hot Messi's [5]
vs
 
  Team Work [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 3

Double Headers
Sporting Good Dicks
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 16
6:20 PM
6:30 PM
 
  Team Work [0]
vs
 
  Hubbs Subs [7]
7:30 PM
 
  Chicken Dinner [2]
vs
 
  A-Team [1]
8:30 PM
 
  United [1]
vs
 
  Sporting Good Dicks [1]
8:40 PM
9:40 PM
 
  Centennial 38 FC [1]
vs
 
  United [0]
 
  Champs [4]
vs
 
  The Predators [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 10

Green Gashi's forfeited to Gervinho's Forehead.
The Fifth Restraint forfeited to Denver Glory.
Double Headers
United
  Field 19 Field 21 Field 23 Field 24
6:20 PM
 
  United [2]
vs
 
  Real Lenexa [4]
 
  Chicken Dinner [2]
vs
 
  Prohibition [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Champs [7]
vs
 
  A-Team [1]
 
  DaVita FC [0]
vs
 
  Hubbs Subs [2]
8:30 PM
8:40 PM
 
  Cobra [1]
vs
 
  Denver City Lions [4]
 
  The Predators [1]
vs
 
  United [2]
9:30 PM
 
  United [1]
vs
 
  CU Denver Lynx [4]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 17

Double Headers
Denver City Lions
  Field 19 Field 21 Field 23 Field 24
6:20 PM
 
  Three Lions Pub FC [1]
vs
 
  Champs [2]
 
  A-Team [2]
vs
 
  United [1]
6:30 PM
 
  Hot Messi's [3]
vs
 
  Denver Glory [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Real Lenexa [1]
vs
 
  Warriors [1]
 
  Team Work [0]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [2]
8:30 PM
8:40 PM
9:40 PM
 
  Sporting Good Dicks [4]
vs
 
  Cobra [1]
9:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, May 31

Byes
A-Team, Prohibition, The Predators, Three Lions Pub FC, CU Denver Lynx, Green Gashi's, Sporting Good Dicks, United, Warriors, Hubbs Subs, Multiple Scoregasms, Orange Slices FC , The Fifth Restraint
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Team Work [0]
vs
 
  Hot Messi's [4]
 
  Denver Glory [1]
vs
  Raptors FC [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Real Lenexa [3]
vs
 
  Cobra [1]
 
  United [3]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinner [1]
 
  Champs [2]
vs
 
  Centennial 38 FC [1]
8:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Green Gashi's forfeited to Rocky Mountain Oysters Tues.
United forfeited to Real Lenexa.
  Field 8 Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 16
6:20 PM
 
  United [1]
vs
 
  A-Team [2]
 
  Three Lions Pub FC [0]
vs
 
  Champs [3]
 
  The Predators [0]
vs
 
  Prohibition [4]
7:30 PM
 
  Cobra [3]
vs
 
  Warriors [5]
Penalty Kicks
  Raptors FC [0]
vs
 
  DaVita FC [2]
 
  Team Work [1]
vs
 
  Denver Glory [3]
8:30 PM
 
  DaVita FC [0]
vs
 
  Hubbs Subs [2]
8:40 PM
 
  United [0]
vs
 
  Real Lenexa [2]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 16
6:20 PM
 
  Warriors [1]
vs
 
  CU Denver Lynx [2]
7:30 PM
 
  Real Lenexa [2]
vs
 
  CU Denver Lynx [1]
8:30 PM
 
  A-Team [0]
vs
 
  Prohibition [1]
 
  Chicken Dinner [1]
vs
 
  Champs [2]
9:40 PM
 
  Champs [2]
vs
 
  Prohibition [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 14
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)