Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Sports Monster is excited to announce that Volo has acquired the Denver market!

Starting this Fall, all Sports Monster players will need to register through Volo's website (there will be no more Sport Monster leagues offered moving forward:

https://www.volosports.com/Denver

Volo will still offer competitive Soccer at Dick's Sporting Goods Park and competitive Basketball at Denver University.

All of your favorite sports are also offered including Flag Football, Kickball, Softball, Volleyball, and more!

Email denver@volosports.com for any questions or inquiries.

Thank you for playing with us for all of these years!

- Sports Monster Family.
Basketball Schedule

Winter 18 Wednesday Intermediate Basketball @ KIPP Collegiate HS (2 Divisions)

Wednesday, January 17

Byes
The Crew
  West Gym East Gym
7:45 PM
  Brick Squad [72]
vs
  Rebels [61]
8:30 PM
  LONG [59]
vs
  Wildcats [89]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 24

Byes
Team BUTT
  West Gym East Gym
7:45 PM
  Wildcats [46]
vs
  The Crew [64]
8:30 PM
  Rebels [56]
vs
  Shawn Kemp's Kids [40]
  Team Olive [58]
vs
  LONG [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 31

Double Headers
The Crew
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
  Team BUTT [48]
vs
  Team Olive [63]
7:45 PM
  Rebels [39]
vs
  The Crew [27]
8:30 PM
  The Crew [64]
vs
  LONG [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 7

Wildcats forfeited to Shawn Kemp's Kids.
Double Headers
Team BUTT
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
  LONG [45]
vs
  Team BUTT [41]
7:45 PM
  Team BUTT [40]
vs
  Rebels [82]
8:30 PM
  Brick Squad [63]
vs
  Team Olive [71]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 14

Wildcats forfeited to Team BUTT.
The Old Menimals forfeited to Rebels.
  West Gym East Gym
7:45 PM
  Team Olive [39]
vs
  The Crew [72]
8:30 PM
  Brick Squad [81]
vs
  LONG [38]
  Rebels [67]
vs
  Shawn Kemp's Kids [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 21

Double Headers
Team Olive
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
  LONG [43]
vs
  Shawn Kemp's Kids [55]
  Rebels [49]
vs
  Team Olive [39]
8:30 PM
  The Crew [54]
vs
  Team BUTT [41]
  Wildcats [48]
vs
  Brick Squad [82]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 28

Double Headers
Shawn Kemp's Kids
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
  Team BUTT [39]
vs
  Brick Squad [86]
7:45 PM
  LONG [55]
vs
  Rebels [78]
8:30 PM
  Team Olive [70]
vs
  Wildcats [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  West Gym East Gym
7:00 PM
7:45 PM
  Wildcats [62]
vs
  LONG [52]
8:30 PM
  Wildcats [41]
vs
  Rebels [69]
  Team BUTT [44]
vs
  The Crew [57]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  East Gym
7:00 PM
  The Old Menimals [56]
vs
  Rebels [58]
7:45 PM
  Brick Squad [47]
vs
  The Crew [50]
8:30 PM
  The Crew [45]
vs
  Rebels [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)