Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Soccer Playoffs

Spring 18 Wednesday 11v11 Soccer @ DSGP (3 Divisions)

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Coed Recreational

Round 1
May 30 
 
 
 
 
8)   JHI Kickers [1]
 
 
9)   Glory Days [0]
 
 
May 30 at 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
5)   Haterade [3]
 
 
12)   Brothers Bar [0]
 
 
May 30 at 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
7)   Unsupervised A... [1]
 
 
10)   LTE [3]
 
 
May 30 at 8:00 PM
Parkfield Park - Turf 1
 
 
 
 
6)   Sheisty Scally... [4]
 
 
11)   Messi Bottoms [0]
 
 
May 30 at 7:00 PM
Quarterfinals
May 30 
1)
 
  Legendary Wolves... [1]
 
 
8)   JHI Kickers [0]
 
 
May 30 at 10:00 PM
4)   Good Touch, Bad... [2]
 
 
5)   Haterade [0]
 
 
May 30 at 10:00 PM
2)
 
  Washington Park... [2]
 
 
10)   LTE [0]
 
 
May 30 at 9:00 PM
Parkfield Park - Turf 1
 
 
6)   Sheisty Scally... [2]
 
 
May 30 at 8:00 PM
Semifinals
Jun 6 
1)
 
  Legendary Wolves... [1]
 
 
4)   Good Touch, Bad... [3]
 
 
Jun 6 at 6:30 PM
2)
 
  Washington Park... [1]
 
 
6)   Sheisty Scally... [2]
 
 
Jun 6 at 7:30 PM
Finals
Jun 13 
4)   Good Touch, Bad... [1]
 
 
6)   Sheisty Scally... [2]
 
 
Jun 13 at 6:30 PM
 
 

Coed Upper Rec

Quarterfinals
May 30 
 
 
 
 
4)   Big Bad Ballas [1]
 
 
5)   Goal Busters [0]
 
 
May 30 at 9:00 PM
Denver Christian School - Soccer Field
 
 
7)   Colorado United [0]
 
 
May 30 at 8:00 PM
Denver Christian School - Soccer Field
3)
 
  Escape Campervans [5]
 
 
6)   Freeballers [0]
 
 
May 30 at 7:00 PM
Denver Christian School - Soccer Field
Semifinals
Jun 6, Jun 13 
1)
 
  Legendary Wolves... [3]
 
 
4)   Big Bad Ballas [2]
 
 
Jun 6 at 7:30 PM
 
 
3)
 
  Escape Campervans [5]
 
 
Jun 13 at 6:30 PM
Finals
Jun 13 
1)
 
  Legendary Wolves... [2]
 
 
 
 
Jun 13 at 7:30 PM
 
 

Men's Recreational

Round 1
May 30 
 
 
 
 
8)   Just Kick It
 
 
9)   Thunderbirds
 
 
May 30 at 7:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinals
May 30 
1)
 
  Crush [2]
 
 
9)   Thunderbirds [0]
 
 
May 30 at 8:00 PM
4)
 
  Gunners [3]
 
 
5)   Suck My Kick [5]
 
 
May 30 at 7:00 PM
Parkfield Park - Turf 1
2)
 
  Red Rover [2]
 
 
7)   ASSA FC [1]
 
 
May 30 at 10:00 PM
Denver Christian School - Soccer Field
3)
 
  Bronaldos [2]
 
 
6)   Electric Chili FC [0]
 
 
May 30 at 10:00 PM
Parkfield Park - Turf 1
Semifinals
Jun 6 
1)
 
  Crush [0]
 
 
5)   Suck My Kick [4]
 
 
Jun 6 at 7:30 PM
2)
 
  Red Rover [5]
 
 
3)
 
  Bronaldos [6]
 
 
Jun 6 at 6:30 PM
Finals
Jun 13 
5)   Suck My Kick [7]
 
 
3)
 
  Bronaldos [1]
 
 
Jun 13 at 6:30 PM
 
 
5)   Suck My Kick