Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Soccer Schedule

Spring 18 Wednesday 11v11 Soccer @ DSGP (3 Divisions)

Wednesday, April 11

Byes
Dummy team, Just Kick It, Picked Last Because of Beer Pressure
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
  ASSA FC [2]
vs
 
  Bronaldos [3]
8:30 PM
 
  Crush [3]
vs
 
  Gunners [1]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 25

Sheisty Scallywags forfeited to Unsupervised Adults.
Double Headers
Big Bad Ballas, Thunderbirds
Byes
Dummy team
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Gunners [0]
vs
  Suck My Kick [6]
  ASSA FC [3]
vs
  Just Kick It [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Bronaldos [4]
vs
  Thunderbirds [1]
8:30 PM
  Thunderbirds [0]
vs
 
  Red Rover [6]
9:30 PM
 
  Crush [5]
vs
  Electric Chili FC [1]
  LTE [0]
vs
  JHI Kickers [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 2

Rain out

Wednesday, May 9

Double Headers
Escape Campervans, Gunners
Byes
Dummy team
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 17 Field 18
6:30 PM
 
  Red Rover [3]
vs
 
  Bronaldos [1]
  Suck My Kick [2]
vs
 
  Crush [3]
  Thunderbirds [0]
vs
 
  Gunners [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Gunners [1]
vs
  ASSA FC [1]
8:30 PM
  Brothers Bar [0]
vs
  Haterade [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 16

JHI Kickers forfeited to Legendary Wolves F.C..
Double Headers
Bronaldos, Freeballers
Byes
Dummy team
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 17 Field 18
6:30 PM
 
  Gunners [2]
vs
 
  Red Rover [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Crush [1]
vs
 
  Bronaldos [1]
8:30 PM
  ASSA FC [2]
vs
  Thunderbirds [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 23

Double Headers
Colorado United , Just Kick It
Byes
Dummy team
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 17 Field 18
6:30 PM
 
  Crush [3]
vs
  Thunderbirds [1]
  Suck My Kick [1]
vs
 
  Bronaldos [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Gunners [2]
vs
  Just Kick It [1]
8:30 PM
  Just Kick It [0]
vs
 
  Red Rover [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Just Kick It forfeited to Thunderbirds.
  Turf 1 Soccer Field Turf 1 Turf 2
7:00 PM
  Suck My Kick [5]
vs
 
  Gunners [3]
8:00 PM
  Thunderbirds [0]
vs
 
  Crush [2]
9:00 PM
  Brothers Bar [0]
vs
  Haterade [3]
10:00 PM
  ASSA FC [1]
vs
 
  Red Rover [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 7 Field 8 Field 9
6:30 PM
 
  Bronaldos [6]
vs
 
  Red Rover [5]
7:30 PM
  Suck My Kick [4]
vs
 
  Crush [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)