Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Happy 4th of July Weekend! Our offices will be closed in observance of the holiday and will re-open Monday, July 6th. All programming scheduled for this weekend is continuing per normal and weather updates will be posted if there are any issues.

Soccer, Football and Softball start THIS WEEK. Outdoor Floor Hockey starts NEXT WEEK. All still have room for YOU! Click LEAGUES or filter by SPORTS in the drop down menu.

Also, check out our Tournaments tab for our upcoming Basketball, Softball, and Ultimate Frisbee Tournaments, as well as our Golf Tournament held at Applewood Golf Course!!

Have a happy and safe 4th of July!
Basketball Schedule

Spring 19 Monday Men's Recreational Basketball @ DU Sponsored by Pub on Pearl

Monday, March 18

Double Headers
Denver Warriors
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [39]
vs
 
  Paint Dwellers [40]
6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Denver dogs [31]
vs
 
  LIFO the Party [46]
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
 
  Denver Warriors [27]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [41]
10:00 PM
 
  Vertaballers [45]
vs
 
  Denver Warriors [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 25

Double Headers
Luke Skywalker's Graduating Class
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Wanna be Ballers [43]
vs
 
  Hoosier Daddy [43]
8:30 PM
 
  The Infamous [52]
vs
 
  Denver Warriors [30]
9:20 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Swoosh Squad [65]
vs
 
  Denver dogs [46]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 1

Byes
Hoosier Daddy
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  LIFO the Party [30]
vs
 
  Paint Dwellers [24]
6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Vertaballers [57]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [50]
8:30 PM
 
  Wanna be Ballers [50]
vs
 
  The Infamous [50]
9:20 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 8

Wanna be Ballers forfeited to LIFO the Party.
Double Headers
Denver dogs
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Denver Warriors [39]
vs
 
  Denver dogs [43]
6:50 PM
 
  Vertaballers [29]
vs
 
  Denver dogs [51]
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [47]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [61]
10:00 PM
 
  Paint Dwellers [48]
vs
 
  The Infamous [59]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 15

Double Headers
Hoosier Daddy
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [52]
vs
 
  Denver Warriors [48]
7:40 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [50]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [42]
8:30 PM
 
  Swoosh Squad [66]
vs
 
  LIFO the Party [35]
9:20 PM
 
  Denver dogs [50]
vs
 
  Paint Dwellers [43]
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, April 29

Mile High Hawkeyes forfeited to Hoosier Daddy.
Byes
Denver dogs, Denver Warriors, Luke Skywalker's Graduating Class
  South Court 1
6:50 PM
 
  LIFO the Party [35]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [56]
7:40 PM
8:30 PM
 
  The Infamous [66]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
 
  Wanna be Ballers [56]
vs
 
  The Infamous [41]
7:40 PM
 
  Denver Warriors [28]
vs
 
  LIFO the Party [40]
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
 
  Hoosier Daddy [54]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [57]
10:00 PM
 
  Vertaballers [41]
vs
 
  Denver dogs [39]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:50 PM
 
  Wanna be Ballers [39]
vs
 
  Vertaballers [56]
7:40 PM
 
  LIFO the Party [39]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [61]
8:30 PM
 
  Vertaballers [48]
vs
 
  Swoosh Squad [45]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)