Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Sports Monster is excited to announce that Volo has acquired the Denver market!

Starting this Fall, all Sports Monster players will need to register through Volo's website (there will be no more Sport Monster leagues offered moving forward:

https://www.volosports.com/Denver

Volo will still offer competitive Soccer at Dick's Sporting Goods Park and competitive Basketball at Denver University.

All of your favorite sports are also offered including Flag Football, Kickball, Softball, Volleyball, and more!

Email denver@volosports.com for any questions or inquiries.

Thank you for playing with us for all of these years!

- Sports Monster Family.
Soccer Playoffs

Summer 19 Wednesday 11v11 @ DSGP - (4 Divisions)

PLAYOFFS Back to Schedule

Blue Playoffs

Quarterfinals
Jul 31 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  Goal Busters [5]
 
 
5)
 
  Teamo Sahbee [6]
 
 
Jul 31 at 6:30 PM
 
 
 
 
3)
 
  Good Touch, Bad... [3]
 
 
6)
 
  The Legends [1]
 
 
Jul 31 at 6:30 PM
Semifinals
Aug 7 
1)
 
  FC Ibitha [5]
 
 
5)
 
  Teamo Sahbee [4]
 
 
Aug 7 at 6:30 PM
2)   Rainbow Kittens [3]
 
 
3)
 
  Good Touch, Bad... [1]
 
 
Aug 7 at 6:30 PM
Finals
Aug 14 
1)
 
  FC Ibitha [1]
 
 
2)   Rainbow Kittens [0]
 
 
Aug 14 at 6:30 PM
 
 
1)
 
  FC Ibitha
 

Burgundy Playoffs

Quarterfinals
Jul 31, Aug 7, Aug 13 
1)
 
  Knucklepuck [4]
 
 
8)
 
  Shadowboxers [1]
 
 
Jul 31 at 6:30 PM
4)
 
  Washington Park... [1]
 
 
5)
 
  Unsupervised A... [0]
 
 
Aug 7 at 7:00 PM
Parkfield Park - Field 2
2)
 
  Net Six and Chill [0]
 
 
7)
 
  The Avengers [2]
 
 
Aug 7 at 8:00 PM
Parkfield Park - Field 2
3)
 
  Haterade [4]
 
 
6)
 
  Glory Days [2]
 
 
Aug 13 at 8:30 PM
Semifinals
Aug 14 
1)
 
  Knucklepuck [4]
 
 
4)
 
  Washington Park... [1]
 
 
Aug 14 at 6:30 PM
7)
 
  The Avengers [3]
 
 
3)
 
  Haterade [2]
 
 
Aug 14 at 7:30 PM
Finals
Aug 14 
1)
 
  Knucklepuck [1]
 
 
7)
 
  The Avengers [2]
 
 
Aug 14 at 8:30 PM
 
 
7)
 
  The Avengers
 

Men's Playoffs

Quarterfinals
Aug 7 
 
 
 
 
4)
 
  Fire [3]
 
 
5)
 
  Super Eagles [0]
 
 
Aug 7 at 7:30 PM
 
 
 
 
3)
 
  Gunners [6]
 
 
6)
 
  West Ham Sams [0]
 
 
Aug 7 at 7:30 PM
Semifinals
Aug 7 
1)
 
  Crush [3]
 
 
4)
 
  Fire [0]
 
 
Aug 7 at 8:30 PM
 
 
3)
 
  Gunners [2]
 
 
Aug 7 at 8:30 PM
Finals
Aug 14 
1)
 
  Crush [1]
 
 
3)
 
  Gunners [2]
 
 
Aug 14 at 7:30 PM
 
 
3)
 
  Gunners