Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Late Summer leagues still open.

FALL REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!!!

Take advantage of our Priority Registration Deadline (7/27) to save $ for ALL FALL LEAGUES!!!
Soccer Schedule

Summer 19 Wednesday 11v11 @ DSGP - (4 Divisions)

Wednesday, June 19

Byes
FC Ibitha, Goal Busters, Good Touch, Bad Touch, Haterade, Net Six and Chill, The Avengers, Washington Park Chiropractic, Crush, Gunners, Super Eagles
  Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
7:30 PM
 
  Knucklepuck [1]
vs
 
  The Legends [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Fire [1]
vs
 
  Snakehole Wanderers FC [8]
 
  Glory Days [1]
vs
 
  West Ham Sams [0]
West Ham no present,

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 26

Double Headers
Net Six and Chill, Shadowboxers, The Avengers, Washington Park Chiropractic
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  The Legends [3]
vs
 
  Goal Busters [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Unsupervised Adults [1]
vs
 
  The Avengers [2]
Red card to player ,keeper Hugo, unsupervised adults team, abused language to the referees
 
  Glory Days [1]
vs
 
  Shadowboxers [1]
8:30 PM
 
  Fire [5]
vs
 
  Super Eagles [0]
 
  Crush [5]
vs
 
  West Ham Sams [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 3

Double Headers
Gunners, Haterade, The Legends
Byes
Goal Busters, Good Touch, Bad Touch, Teamo Sahbee, Shadowboxers, Crush, Snakehole Wanderers FC, West Ham Sams
  Field 14 Field 15 Field 18
6:30 PM
 
  FC Ibitha [2]
vs
 
  The Legends [1]
 
  Haterade [2]
vs
 
  Glory Days [1]
 
  Fire [1]
vs
 
  Gunners [3]
7:30 PM
 
  Gunners [1]
vs
 
  Super Eagles [4]
 
  Haterade [3]
vs
 
  The Avengers [0]
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 10

Double Headers
Crush, FC Ibitha, Goal Busters, Good Touch, Bad Touch, Super Eagles, Teamo Sahbee, The Avengers, Washington Park Chiropractic
Byes
Rainbow Kittens, The Legends, Gunners, West Ham Sams
  Field 13 Field 14 Field 15 Field 16
6:30 PM
 
  The Avengers [3]
vs
 
  Shadowboxers [4]
 
  Crush [5]
vs
 
  Fire [1]
7:30 PM
 
  FC Ibitha [2]
vs
 
  Teamo Sahbee [1]
 
  Crush [5]
vs
 
  Super Eagles [0]
8:30 PM
 
  Knucklepuck [2]
vs
 
  Haterade [0]
 
  Goal Busters [1]
vs
 
  Teamo Sahbee [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 17

Double Headers
FC Ibitha, Good Touch, Bad Touch, Gunners, Snakehole Wanderers FC, Super Eagles, West Ham Sams
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Snakehole Wanderers FC [2]
vs
 
  Fire [1]
 
  The Avengers [0]
vs
 
  Knucklepuck [2]
 
  Net Six and Chill [4]
vs
 
  Haterade [0]
 
  Goal Busters [0]
vs
 
  FC Ibitha [0]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Super Eagles [3]
vs
 
  West Ham Sams [0]
The player Andre Altaly from Super Eagles was ejected for violent conduct.
 
  Gunners [1]
vs
 
  Crush [5]
9:30 PM
 
  Gunners [3]
vs
 
  West Ham Sams [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 24

Double Headers
Crush, Goal Busters, Rainbow Kittens, Snakehole Wanderers FC, Teamo Sahbee, West Ham Sams
Byes
FC Ibitha, The Avengers, Washington Park Chiropractic, Super Eagles
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4
6:30 PM
 
  Crush
vs
 
  Gunners
7:30 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 2 3
6:30 PM
Blue Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Blue Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Burgundy Playoffs
Quarterfinals
7:30 PM
Blue Playoffs
Semifinals
Blue Playoffs
Semifinals
Burgundy Playoffs
Quarterfinals
8:30 PM
Men's Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Men's Playoffs
Quarterfinals
Burgundy Playoffs
Quarterfinals
9:30 PM
Men's Playoffs
Semifinals
Men's Playoffs
Semifinals
Burgundy Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  16 17
6:30 PM
Burgundy Playoffs
Semifinals
Blue Playoffs
Finals
7:30 PM
Burgundy Playoffs
Semifinals
8:30 PM
Burgundy Playoffs
Finals
9:30 PM
Men's Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)