Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Holiday Men's Hoops at DU starting 12/5!!!
Holiday Soccer at Golden Goal starting 12/4!!!

Flag Football and Softball Turkey Tourney - 11/30!

PRIORITY REGISTRATION ENDS 11/30 for Winter Leagues...Sign Up Today!!!
Soccer Schedule

Fall 19 Monday 11v11 Coed Rec Soccer @ Denver Christian/DSGP (2 Divisions)

Monday, August 19

MAYHEM FC forfeited to Lightning.
Byes
Bears Eat Beets, Herb's FC, Let's Get Messi, Mountain Beefs
  Field 1 (Main field) Field 2 (Softball field)
6:30 PM
 
  Prohibition [3]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [1]
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [0]
8:45 PM
9:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 26

Byes
Brother's Bar, F.C. Dad Bod, Slackchester United, Totes Magotes
  Field 1 (Main field) Field 2 (Softball field)
6:30 PM
 
  Mountain Beefs [1]
vs
 
  Herb's FC [1]
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
 
  Kick in a Box [2]
vs
 
  Unicorns [3]
7:45 PM
8:45 PM
 
  Lightning [0]
vs
 
  Prohibition [3]
9:45 PM
 
  Bears Eat Beets [1]
vs
 
  MAYHEM FC [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 9

Byes
Hexagenia Limbata, Kick in a Box, Tequila Makes Us Stronger, Unicorns
  Field 1 (Main field) Field 2 (Softball field)
6:30 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [3]
vs
 
  Totes Magotes [4]
6:45 PM
 
  Bears Eat Beets [5]
vs
 
  Herb's FC [1]
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
 
  Let's Get Messi [1]
vs
 
  Prohibition [2]
8:45 PM
 
  MAYHEM FC [0]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [1]
9:45 PM
 
  Mountain Beefs [4]
vs
 
  Lightning [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 16

Double Headers
Bears Eat Beets, Herb's FC, Hexagenia Limbata, Let's Get Messi, Lightning, MAYHEM FC, Mountain Beefs, Unicorns
  Field 7 Field 9 Field 11 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Unicorns [3]
vs
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]
7:30 PM
 
  Herb's FC [2]
vs
 
  MAYHEM FC [3]
 
  Bears Eat Beets [4]
vs
 
  Lightning [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [0]
vs
 
  Unicorns [5]
 
  MAYHEM FC [2]
vs
 
  Lightning [1]
 
  Prohibition [1]
vs
 
  Herb's FC [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 23

Double Headers
Brother's Bar, F.C. Dad Bod, Kick in a Box, Slackchester United, Tequila Makes Us Stronger, Totes Magotes
  Field 4 Field 5 Field 6 Field 12
6:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [0]
vs
 
  Unicorns [2]
 
  Kick in a Box [0]
vs
 
  Brother's Bar [2]
 
  Lightning [2]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [8]
7:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [0]
vs
 
  Kick in a Box [2]
 
  Prohibition [3]
vs
 
  MAYHEM FC [2]
8:30 PM
 
  Herb's FC [1]
vs
 
  Let's Get Messi [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 30

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:30 PM
 
  Bears Eat Beets [2]
vs
 
  Prohibition [1]
 
  Lightning [0]
vs
 
  Let's Get Messi [5]
 
  Herb's FC [2]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [1]
7:30 PM
 
  MAYHEM FC [1]
vs
 
  Mountain Beefs [4]
 
  Hexagenia Limbata [4]
vs
 
  Unicorns [4]
8:30 PM
 
  Totes Magotes [1]
vs
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 (Main field) Field 2 (Softball field)
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [3]
vs
 
  F.C. Dad Bod [0]
7:30 PM
 
  Kick in a Box [1]
vs
 
  Unicorns [3]
7:45 PM
 
  Lightning [1]
vs
 
  Let's Get Messi [4]
8:45 PM
 
  Herb's FC [0]
vs
 
  Wolfpack F.C. [2]
9:45 PM
 
  Mountain Beefs [4]
vs
 
  Prohibition [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8 Field 10
8:30 PM
 
  MAYHEM FC [0]
vs
 
  Bears Eat Beets [2]
9:30 PM
10:30 PM
 
  Brother's Bar [1]
vs
 
  Unicorns [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 21

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 8
8:30 PM
 
  Unicorns [1]
vs
 
  Hexagenia Limbata [0]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)