Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Basketball Schedule

Winter 2017 Monday Recreational Basketball @ DU (2 Divisions)

Monday, January 9

Double Headers
Ross' Rascals
Byes
Fishmongers
  Court 2 Court 1
7:15 PM
8:10 PM
  Toon Squad [57]
vs
 
  The Peaks [45]
8:30 PM
  Snow Jumpers [18]
vs
 
  ReadyBall [17]
9:05 PM
 
  BBBSB [33]
vs
 
  Ross' Rascals [35]
9:20 PM
 
  TBA [36]
vs
 
  PorchLight Low Flyers [51]
10:00 PM
 
  Lob City [52]
vs
 
  Ross' Rascals [43]
10:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 16

  Court 2 Court 1
7:15 PM
8:10 PM
  Toon Squad [20]
vs
 
  TBA [40]
8:30 PM
9:05 PM
 
  The Peaks [48]
vs
  Snow Jumpers [28]
9:20 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Maroon 5 [22]
vs
 
  Dubs and Friends [41]
10:10 PM
 
  BBBSB [44]
vs
 
  Fishmongers [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 23

  Court 2 Court 1
7:15 PM
8:10 PM
 
  Maroon 5 [35]
vs
  Hung Like Manute [50]
8:30 PM
 
  The Peaks [42]
vs
 
  TBA [62]
9:05 PM
  Toon Squad [26]
vs
 
  ReadyBall [17]
9:20 PM
 
  Dubs and Friends [41]
vs
 
  BBBSB [41]
10:00 PM
 
  Fishmongers [25]
vs
 
  Lob City [55]
10:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 30

Byes
Fishmongers, Hung Like Manute
  Court 2 Court 1
7:15 PM
 
  Ross' Rascals [35]
vs
 
  Dubs and Friends [31]
8:10 PM
9:05 PM
 
  ReadyBall [26]
vs
 
  The Peaks [19]
10:00 PM
  Snow Jumpers [24]
vs
 
  TBA [51]
 
  Lob City [39]
vs
 
  Maroon 5 [42]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 6

  Court 2 Court 1
7:15 PM
 
  TBA [54]
vs
 
  ReadyBall [28]
8:10 PM
  Snow Jumpers [21]
vs
 
  The Peaks [39]
8:30 PM
 
  Dubs and Friends [66]
vs
 
  Lob City [59]
9:05 PM
 
  Ross' Rascals [50]
vs
 
  Fishmongers [22]
9:20 PM
10:00 PM
10:10 PM
  Hung Like Manute [23]
vs
 
  BBBSB [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 13

Byes
Lob City, Ross' Rascals
  Court 2 Court 1
7:15 PM
 
  BBBSB [41]
vs
 
  Maroon 5 [45]
8:10 PM
 
  Dubs and Friends [42]
vs
 
  Fishmongers [12]
9:05 PM
  Snow Jumpers [34]
vs
  Toon Squad [57]
10:00 PM
 
  TBA [39]
vs
 
  ReadyBall [41]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 20

  Court 2 Court 1
7:15 PM
 
  BBBSB [50]
vs
 
  Lob City [67]
8:10 PM
8:30 PM
 
  Maroon 5 [45]
vs
 
  Ross' Rascals [63]
9:05 PM
9:20 PM
 
  ReadyBall [42]
vs
  Toon Squad [47]
10:00 PM
10:10 PM
 
  TBA [60]
vs
  Snow Jumpers [33]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, February 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Fishmongers forfeited to Foods That Start WIth The Letter Q.
  Court 2 Court 1
7:15 PM
 
  ReadyBall [34]
vs
 
  The Peaks [39]
8:10 PM
9:05 PM
  Snow Jumpers [42]
vs
  Toon Squad [54]
Peaks 21 porch light 37 rooney squad 44 TBA 70
9:20 PM
  Hung Like Manute [66]
vs
 
  Lob City [40]
10:00 PM
  Toon Squad [44]
vs
 
  TBA [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 2
7:15 PM
 
  TBA [55]
vs
 
  PorchLight Low Flyers [29]
8:10 PM
 
  Lob City [44]
vs
  Hung Like Manute [53]
9:05 PM
 
  Maroon 5 [29]
vs
 
  Ross' Rascals [45]
10:00 PM
 
  BBBSB [27]
vs
 
  Dubs and Friends [43]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, March 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 2
7:15 PM
8:10 PM
 
  Dubs and Friends [49]
vs
 
  Ross' Rascals [53]
9:05 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)